The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35475
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Source of Information Used To Find Its Main Buyer For Direct Exports (ZAMd11)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 565
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 775
End: 776
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Personal knowledge and research (advertisement, internet, etc.) 10
27.8%
2 Other businesses in the same line than own 7
19.4%
3 Other business associates, suppliers or customers 9
25%
4 Business Association or Chamber of Commerce 2
5.6%
5 Government agency 1
2.8%
6 Tender 0
0%
7 Supplier is located close to this establishment 0
0%
8 Supplier contacted this establishment 4
11.1%
9 Other 3
8.3%
Sysmiss 565
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.