The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / ZMB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Zambia, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hah7-hn49
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2020
Last modified
Aug 06, 2020
Page views
35680
Downloads
2205
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • zambia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: zambia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 132
Invalid: 469
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 781
End: 784
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2019
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 34
25.8%
1949 1
0.8%
1965 1
0.8%
1966 1
0.8%
1980 1
0.8%
1985 1
0.8%
1986 2
1.5%
1991 1
0.8%
1995 2
1.5%
1996 1
0.8%
1997 1
0.8%
2000 6
4.5%
2001 1
0.8%
2002 2
1.5%
2003 2
1.5%
2004 1
0.8%
2005 4
3%
2007 3
2.3%
2008 5
3.8%
2009 3
2.3%
2010 3
2.3%
2011 4
3%
2012 8
6.1%
2013 5
3.8%
2014 6
4.5%
2015 7
5.3%
2016 7
5.3%
2017 9
6.8%
2018 4
3%
2019 6
4.5%
Sysmiss 469
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.