The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KAZ_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Kazakhstan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b6km-sx11
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41472
Downloads
525
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kazakhstan-2002--full
    data-5

% sales to customers settled by: Bills of exchange (e.g., veksels) (q76b)

Data file: Kazakhstan-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 248
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20
Mean: 0.101
Standard deviation: 1.308
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 515
End: 516
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What share of your sales to your customers (in per cent) in 2001 was ultimately settled by:
Bills of exchange (e.g., veksels)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 246
99.2%
5 1
0.4%
20 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.