The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KAZ_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Kazakhstan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b6km-sx11
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41807
Downloads
526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kazakhstan-2002--full
    data-5

Firm’s total sales in 2001 (q82a)

Data file: Kazakhstan-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 52
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16340
Mean: 496.045
Standard deviation: 1560.807
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 590
End: 594
Width: 5
Range: 20 - 9600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For classification purposes please could you tell me:
The estimate of your firm’s total sales in 2001
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: OBTAIN THE ABOVE VALUES IN ONE OF THE TWO CURRENCIES (I.E EITHER LOCAL OR IN US DOLLARS).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.