The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KAZ_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Kazakhstan, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b6km-sx11
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41620
Downloads
526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kazakhstan-2002--full
    data-5

% of the total market sales the firm has (q22b)

Data file: Kazakhstan-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 77
Invalid: 173
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 100
Mean: 35.74
Standard deviation: 31.952
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 164
End: 166
Width: 3
Range: 6 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please give me the percentage of the total market sales that your firm has.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.