The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_V04_M / variable [F11]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022
IDPoor

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zej6-4g85
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
May 28, 2021
Page views
219242
Downloads
5829
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1june2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section04.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02b.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02d.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02b.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_2.dta

Coping ID (coping__id)

Data file: r1june2020_idp_section10.dta

Overview

Valid: 15744
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Mean: 8.5
Standard deviation: 4.60991863336687
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 64
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sale of assets (agricultue and non-agriculture) 984
6.3%
2 Engaged in additional income generating activities 984
6.3%
3 Received assistance fromfFriends & family 984
6.3%
4 Borrowed from friends & family 984
6.3%
5 Took a loan from a financial institution 984
6.3%
6 Credited purchases 984
6.3%
7 Delayed payment obligations 984
6.3%
8 Sold harvest in advance 984
6.3%
9 Reduced food consumption 984
6.3%
10 Reduced non-food Consumption 984
6.3%
11 Relied on savings 984
6.3%
12 Received assistance from NGO 984
6.3%
13 Took advanced payment from employer 984
6.3%
14 Received assistance from government 984
6.3%
15 Was covered by insurance policy 984
6.3%
16 Engaged children in taking on responsibility of household chores 984
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.