The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_V04_M / variable [F39]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022
IDPoor

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zej6-4g85
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
May 28, 2021
Page views
218212
Downloads
5824
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1june2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section04.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02b.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02d.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02b.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_2.dta

What are the reasons you would not agree to be vaccinated or not sure? (s5q15)

Data file: r3october2020_idp_section05.dta

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 1068
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 132
End: 132
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the reasons you would not agree to be vaccinated or not sure whether you would agree to be vaccinated?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I don't think it will work. 8
6.8%
2 I don't think it will be safe. 33
28.2%
3 I am worried about side effecs. 40
34.2%
4 I am not at risk of contracting Covid-19. 29
24.8%
5 I am against vaccines in general. 0
0%
6 It is against my religion. 0
0%
7 OTHER, SPECIFY 7
6%
Sysmiss 1068
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.