The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_V04_M / variable [F51]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022
IDPoor

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zej6-4g85
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
May 28, 2021
Page views
329106
Downloads
7496
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1june2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section04.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02b.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02d.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02b.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_2.dta

What is the employment status of the person in the last month? (s2q9_a)

Data file: r4december2020_idp_section02.dta

Overview

Valid: 3573
Invalid: 2155
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 25
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the employment status of the person in the last month?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Student 548
15.3%
2 Looking for work 29
0.8%
3 Not working 1108
31%
4 Working as a self-employed farmer 464
13%
5 Wage employment in farming 168
4.7%
6 Doing own household business 167
4.7%
7 Family helper in household business 55
1.5%
8 Daily wage employment 1034
28.9%
9 Other wage employment 0
0%
Sysmiss 2155
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.