The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / KEN_2018_SDI-H_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2018 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Kenya, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2018_SDI-H_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nkdc-s217
Producer(s)
Waly Wane, Jane Chuma
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2021
Last modified
Apr 01, 2021
Page views
156433
Downloads
6027
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_weights.dta

Reason for no regular injectibles (has_fp_inj_b)

Data file: sdi_kenya_2018_module1_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 3060
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 413
End: 413
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Delays on the part of main source to resupply 13
34.2%
2 Delays by the facility to request for resupply 6
15.8%
3 The conttraceptive is not available in the market 1
2.6%
4 Low or no client demand 5
13.2%
5 Insufficient supply for contraceptives 8
21.1%
6 No trained staff to provide this contraceptive 0
0%
7 Lack of equipment 1
2.6%
8 Any other reason 9Specifiy) 4
10.5%
Sysmiss 3060
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.