The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / KEN_2018_SDI-H_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2018 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Kenya, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2018_SDI-H_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nkdc-s217
Producer(s)
Waly Wane, Jane Chuma
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2021
Last modified
Apr 01, 2021
Page views
156594
Downloads
6028
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_kenya_2018_weights.dta

Last time staff trained in LARCs (staff_fp_last_b)

Data file: sdi_kenya_2018_module1_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 1216
Invalid: 1882
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 470
End: 470
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No received 286
23.5%
1 In the last two months 176
14.5%
2 Between two and six months ago 202
16.6%
3 Between six months and one year ago 374
30.8%
4 More than one year ago 178
14.6%
Sysmiss 1882
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.