The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
46586
Downloads
1721
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

H12_1: How often does this child play with house objects? (q1_h07_001)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 7616
Invalid: 27196
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4711
End: 4711
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does (…) play with House objects (plates, pots, cups,…)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No, never 3579
47%
2 Yes, rarely 973
12.8%
3 Yes, sometimes 1294
17%
4 Yes, regularly 551
7.2%
5 Yes, always/almost always 1219
16%
Sysmiss 27196
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
H12_1: How often does this child play with house objects?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.