The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44482
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

H13_7: Do you sometimes PLAY ACTIVE GAMES with this child, for example playing w (q1_h08_007)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 7615
Invalid: 27197
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4722
End: 4722
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does you sometimes PLAY ACTIVE GAMES with (…), for example playing with a ball, running, etc.?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No, never 5514
72.4%
2 Yes, rarely 895
11.8%
3 Yes, sometimes 775
10.2%
4 Yes, regularly 148
1.9%
5 Yes, always/almost always 283
3.7%
Sysmiss 27197
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
H13_7: Do you sometimes PLAY ACTIVE GAMES with this child, for example playing w
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.