The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44870
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

H14_8: This child has many worries or often seems worried (q1_h11_008)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 7615
Invalid: 27197
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4761
End: 4761
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For the next questions,please give your answers on the basis of the child's behavior over the last six months.For this type of question, please answer all items as best as you can even if you are not absolutely certain. Remember: Do not rush/leave the respondent enough time to think about the answer.
Literal question
…has many worries oroften seems worried
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not true 2919
38.3%
2 Somewhat true 2278
29.9%
3 Certainly true 2418
31.8%
Sysmiss 27197
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
H14_8: This child has many worries or often seems worried
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.