The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
30963
Downloads
1432
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

C9_9: Does the person in the drawing have head? (q1_c09_009)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 2712
Invalid: 32100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5532
End: 5532
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does the person in the drawing have...
...head?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 2206
81.3%
1 Yes, visible 475
17.5%
2 Yes, detailed 31
1.1%
Sysmiss 32100
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Detailed means: Head is longer than wide (vertical greater than horizontal dimension)

Others

Notes
C9_9: Does the person in the drawing have head?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.