The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44928
Downloads
1693
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

C10_4: How many WRONG images did this child cross out? (q1_c10_004)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 2154
Invalid: 32658
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 23
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 5565
End: 5566
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
[DO NOT READ:] How many WRONG images did () cross out?
Question post text
SKIP TO C11 IF (C10_3 - C10_4 <=0)

Description

Universe
ASK C10_1 TO C10_8 IF (C8_1=1 OR C8_2=1 OR C8_4=1 OR C8_5=1)

Others

Notes
C10_4: How many WRONG images did this child cross out?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.