The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
45990
Downloads
1707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

C17_6: Can you also walk on your heels? Your toes are not allowed to touch the ground (q1_c17_006)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 3918
Invalid: 30894
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5633
End: 5634
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
I have already seen that you can do a lot. Can you also walk on your heels? Your toes are not allowed to touch the ground.
Can () walks on heels for at least 6 steps?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 656
16.7%
1 Yes 3262
83.3%
99 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 30894
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- Hint: (…) should go to an open space where they have at least 5 meters to do the task. (…) should not be able to get balance by touching a wall, chair, etc. Child tester should make sure that child does not fall. Child tester has to demonstrate how to do the task.

Description

Universe
IF C17_4=1 OR C17_5=1

Others

Notes
C17_6: Can you also walk on your heels? Your toes are not allowed to touch the g
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.