The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44098
Downloads
1681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

C20_3: 5...2...3 (q1_c20_003)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 3689
Invalid: 31123
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5662
End: 5662
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
- Okay, now let’s do some more. Just listen carefully, and do your best.
[READ:] 5...2...3
Solution: 5...2...3
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 False 782
21.2%
1 Correct 2907
78.8%
Sysmiss 31123
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- Hint: If the child makes an error in this section, DO NOT supply the child with the correct answer. Pause for one second in between each number in the sequence.
Question post text
0 --> SKIP TO CHILD TEST 22

Others

Notes
C20_3: 5...2...3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.