The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
46722
Downloads
1727
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V5_6_oth_1_EN: Other (specify) (English) (q1_v05_015_1)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 5648
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6984
End: 7038
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Specify (English)
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADB 86
1.5%
Commune fund 101
1.8%
Fund of world bank 1
0%
Hek NGO 110
1.9%
LWD organisation 109
1.9%
LWD organisation and counterpart from community 124
2.2%
NGO but not remember the name of NGO 111
2%
Oxfarm 34
0.6%
Red Cross 140
2.5%
SEDAX NGO 114
2%
Sunrise Child organisation (KOMA AKRUNRAH organisation) 150
2.7%
UNICEF, commune 151
2.7%
World Bank 1155
20.4%
World Bank Fund 125
2.2%
World Vision organisation 275
4.9%
World bank 126
2.2%
World organisation 85
1.5%
commune 57
1%
commune and NGO 135
2.4%
commune and santisena NGO 208
3.7%
commune and unicef 369
6.5%
commune fund 108
1.9%
community 154
2.7%
community create by self 91
1.6%
community in the village 68
1.2%
comparison community 130
2.3%
from commune and community 100
1.8%
fund in commune 126
2.2%
kheb organization 131
2.3%
khet organization 126
2.2%
not remember 146
2.6%
wiwarm 32
0.6%
word bank 135
2.4%
world bank 535
9.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
V5_6_oth_1_EN: Other (specify) (Englsih)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.