The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
46587
Downloads
1721
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V5_8_1: When was construction of this first preschool completed? (q1_v05_017_1)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 17448
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7041
End: 7051
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was construction of the PRE-SCHOOL completed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01-Apr-2010 372
2.1%
01-Apr-2012 264
1.5%
01-Apr-2014 225
1.3%
01-Apr-2015 265
1.5%
01-Apr-2016 2020
11.6%
01-Aug-2001 123
0.7%
01-Aug-2012 132
0.8%
01-Aug-2015 109
0.6%
01-Dec-2011 79
0.5%
01-Feb-1995 128
0.7%
01-Feb-2000 120
0.7%
01-Feb-2002 139
0.8%
01-Feb-2003 140
0.8%
01-Feb-2010 205
1.2%
01-Feb-2011 182
1%
01-Feb-2012 298
1.7%
01-Feb-2013 134
0.8%
01-Feb-2014 523
3%
01-Feb-2015 220
1.3%
01-Feb-2016 372
2.1%
01-Jan-2000 108
0.6%
01-Jan-2007 112
0.6%
01-Jan-2011 54
0.3%
01-Jan-2013 132
0.8%
01-Jan-2014 256
1.5%
01-Jan-2015 401
2.3%
01-Jan-2016 130
0.7%
01-Jul-1994 142
0.8%
01-Jul-2000 141
0.8%
01-Jul-2002 146
0.8%
01-Jul-2010 138
0.8%
01-Jul-2011 130
0.7%
01-Jul-2012 154
0.9%
01-Jul-2014 310
1.8%
01-Jul-2016 135
0.8%
01-Jun-1979 116
0.7%
01-Jun-2000 139
0.8%
01-Jun-2006 118
0.7%
01-Jun-2008 121
0.7%
01-Jun-2009 154
0.9%
01-Jun-2010 116
0.7%
01-Jun-2011 128
0.7%
01-Jun-2014 186
1.1%
01-Jun-2016 410
2.3%
01-Mar-1995 114
0.7%
01-Mar-2005 123
0.7%
01-Mar-2006 133
0.8%
01-Mar-2008 68
0.4%
01-Mar-2010 161
0.9%
01-Mar-2012 47
0.3%
01-Mar-2013 417
2.4%
01-Mar-2014 564
3.2%
01-Mar-2015 347
2%
01-Mar-2016 1229
7%
01-May-1998 113
0.6%
01-May-2000 118
0.7%
01-May-2006 150
0.9%
01-May-2009 135
0.8%
01-May-2010 126
0.7%
01-May-2012 126
0.7%
01-May-2013 558
3.2%
01-May-2014 142
0.8%
01-May-2015 233
1.3%
01-May-2016 1418
8.1%
01-Nov-2014 75
0.4%
01-Oct-1997 119
0.7%
01-Oct-2006 134
0.8%
01-Oct-2010 376
2.2%
01-Oct-2013 110
0.6%
01-Oct-2015 149
0.9%
01-Sep-2013 136
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
V5_8_1: When was construction of this first preschool completed?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.