The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
46724
Downloads
1727
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V5_9_1: When was class offered for the first time at this first preschool? (q1_v05_018_1)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 28132
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7052
End: 7062
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When was class offered for the first time at the PRE-SCHOOL?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01-Apr-2011 108
0.4%
01-Apr-2015 368
1.3%
01-Aug-2003 146
0.5%
01-Aug-2010 54
0.2%
01-Aug-2012 193
0.7%
01-Aug-2013 217
0.8%
01-Aug-2014 140
0.5%
01-Dec-1999 157
0.6%
01-Dec-2006 70
0.2%
01-Dec-2009 131
0.5%
01-Dec-2014 222
0.8%
01-Feb-2010 111
0.4%
01-Feb-2013 204
0.7%
01-Feb-2015 336
1.2%
01-Feb-2016 800
2.8%
01-Jan-1985 130
0.5%
01-Jan-2010 136
0.5%
01-Jan-2011 124
0.4%
01-Jan-2012 138
0.5%
01-Jan-2013 271
1%
01-Jan-2014 137
0.5%
01-Jan-2015 373
1.3%
01-Jan-2016 795
2.8%
01-Jul-1983 123
0.4%
01-Jul-2011 126
0.4%
01-Jul-2012 284
1%
01-Jul-2013 129
0.5%
01-Jul-2014 282
1%
01-Jul-2016 384
1.4%
01-Jun-2008 121
0.4%
01-Jun-2009 154
0.5%
01-Jun-2011 243
0.9%
01-Jun-2012 170
0.6%
01-Jun-2013 263
0.9%
01-Jun-2014 264
0.9%
01-Jun-2015 676
2.4%
01-Jun-2016 1842
6.5%
01-Mar-1983 132
0.5%
01-Mar-2000 136
0.5%
01-Mar-2006 281
1%
01-Mar-2009 94
0.3%
01-Mar-2010 124
0.4%
01-Mar-2014 215
0.8%
01-Mar-2015 269
1%
01-Mar-2016 221
0.8%
01-May-1980 118
0.4%
01-May-2005 69
0.2%
01-May-2008 125
0.4%
01-May-2010 131
0.5%
01-May-2011 173
0.6%
01-May-2013 132
0.5%
01-May-2014 199
0.7%
01-May-2015 130
0.5%
01-May-2016 1105
3.9%
01-Nov-1979 116
0.4%
01-Nov-2000 62
0.2%
01-Nov-2005 123
0.4%
01-Nov-2009 255
0.9%
01-Nov-2010 189
0.7%
01-Nov-2011 245
0.9%
01-Nov-2013 634
2.3%
01-Nov-2014 222
0.8%
01-Nov-2015 373
1.3%
01-Oct-1993 135
0.5%
01-Oct-1997 114
0.4%
01-Oct-1998 119
0.4%
01-Oct-2001 259
0.9%
01-Oct-2004 127
0.5%
01-Oct-2006 134
0.5%
01-Oct-2007 112
0.4%
01-Oct-2008 140
0.5%
01-Oct-2009 306
1.1%
01-Oct-2010 839
3%
01-Oct-2011 298
1.1%
01-Oct-2012 748
2.7%
01-Oct-2013 1078
3.8%
01-Oct-2014 961
3.4%
01-Oct-2015 1638
5.8%
01-Sep-1994 142
0.5%
01-Sep-1995 128
0.5%
01-Sep-2001 127
0.5%
01-Sep-2002 139
0.5%
01-Sep-2003 138
0.5%
01-Sep-2004 150
0.5%
01-Sep-2006 557
2%
01-Sep-2008 137
0.5%
01-Sep-2010 625
2.2%
01-Sep-2011 160
0.6%
01-Sep-2012 411
1.5%
01-Sep-2013 532
1.9%
01-Sep-2014 1131
4%
01-Sep-2015 452
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
V5_9_1: When was class offered for the first time at this first preschool?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.