The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
48353
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V7_4_1: Problem ranking: School budget constaint (q1_v05_037_1)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 5690
Invalid: 29122
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7432
End: 7432
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
- From the 0 problems that exist with the community preschool, which one is the most important, second important, etc.?
- School budget constaint
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1612
28.3%
2 1924
33.8%
3 1688
29.7%
4 196
3.4%
5 151
2.7%
6 119
2.1%
Sysmiss 29122
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
V7_4_1: Problem ranking: School budget constaint
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.