The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
48432
Downloads
1737
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V5_23_3: Does the teacher get payed? (q1_v05_046_3)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 146
Invalid: 34666
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8528
End: 8528
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Does the teacher get payed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 0
0%
1 Yes, weekly 0
0%
2 Yes, every month 146
100%
3 Yes, every 2-6 months 0
0%
4 Yes, annually 0
0%
5 Yes but gets payed irregularly 0
0%
Sysmiss 34666
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
V5_23_3: Does the teacher get payed?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.