The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44082
Downloads
1681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

V8_4: Have you ever talked INDIVIDUALLY to families with young children in your (q1_v07_004)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 33994
Invalid: 818
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8576
End: 8577
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have you ever talked INDIVIDUALLY to families with young children in your village about the Preschool ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 7106
20.9%
1 Yes 26888
79.1%
99 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 818
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
IF HAVE CPS OR CPS PLANNED

Others

Notes
V8_4: Have you ever talked INDIVIDUALLY to families with young children in your
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.