The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
44905
Downloads
1691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

H4_6: What is the total area of the land you own [are(s)]? (q1_h02_053)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 28647
Invalid: 6165
Minimum: 0.01
Maximum: 300000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2089
End: 2094
Width: 6
Range: 0.01 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total area of this land in are(s)?
Interviewer instructions
1 are = 100 m2

Others

Notes
H4_6: What is the total area of the land you own [are(s)]?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.