The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Increasing Early Childhood Care and Development through Community Preschools in Cambodia 2016, Baseline Survey

Cambodia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2016_ECCD-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q5by-t077
Producer(s)
Deon Filmer, Adrien Bouguen
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2021
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
45987
Downloads
1707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_publish

H5_2_B: What kind of disability does this caregiver have? (q1_h03_004)

Data file: baseline_publish

Overview

Valid: 476
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2107
End: 2119
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What type of disability do you have?

1: Seeing difficulties
2: Hearing difficulties
3: Speaking difficulties
4: Moving difficulties
5: Feeling difficulties
6: Psychological difficulties / mental or behavioral problem
7: Learning difficulties
8: People who have fits
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 229
48.1%
1 2 13
2.7%
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1
0.2%
1 2 4 2
0.4%
1 2 4 5 7 1
0.2%
1 3 1
0.2%
1 4 25
5.3%
1 4 5 3
0.6%
1 5 3
0.6%
1 6 1
0.2%
2 22
4.6%
2 3 2
0.4%
2 3 4 5 7 1
0.2%
2 4 5
1.1%
2 4 5 1
0.2%
2 4 5 6 1
0.2%
2 5 1
0.2%
3 2
0.4%
3 4 1
0.2%
3 5 8 1
0.2%
4 130
27.3%
4 6 2
0.4%
5 11
2.3%
6 5
1.1%
6 8 1
0.2%
7 6
1.3%
8 5
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
H5_2_B: What kind of disability does this caregiver have?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.