The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / NGA_2001_AFB-R1.5_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2001, Round 1.5

Nigeria, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2001_AFB-R1.5_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
May 04, 2021
Last modified
May 04, 2021
Page views
21972
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nig_r1-5_data.sav

State (state)

Data file: nig_r1-5_data.sav

Overview

Valid: 2210
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 29
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
State
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lagos 216
9.8%
2 Ogun 48
2.2%
3 Ondo 72
3.3%
4 Oyo 108
4.9%
5 Ekiti 36
1.6%
6 Osun 24
1.1%
7 Delta 108
4.9%
8 Edo 36
1.6%
9 Rivers 84
3.8%
10 Bayelsa 120
5.4%
11 Abia 98
4.4%
12 Anambra 72
3.3%
13 Enugu 96
4.3%
14 Akwa-Ibom 48
2.2%
15 Plateau 84
3.8%
16 FCT 12
0.5%
17 Katsina 96
4.3%
18 Kaduna 96
4.3%
19 Kano 96
4.3%
20 Sokoto 96
4.3%
21 Zamfara 96
4.3%
22 Kwara 60
2.7%
23 Cross River 48
2.2%
24 Kogi 48
2.2%
25 Niger 48
2.2%
26 Adamawa 48
2.2%
27 Bauchi 96
4.3%
28 Borno 60
2.7%
29 Benue 60
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.