The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PHL_2015-2018_S4PIE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Integrating Sanitation Programming in the Pantawid Pamilya Program 2015-2018, Impact Evaluation

Philippines, 2015 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2015-2018_S4PIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9rhz-g870
Producer(s)
Claire Chase
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2021
Last modified
May 12, 2021
Page views
75922
Downloads
76155
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • endline_raw_hh.dta
  • export_panel_clean.dta
  • hh_characteristics_2.12.16.dta
  • hh_child_health_2.12.16.dta
  • hh_loans_2.12.16.dta
  • hh_roster_2.12.16.dta

Attend Family Development Sessions (G7_51)

Data file: hh_characteristics_2.12.16.dta

Overview

Valid: 4079
Invalid: 35
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 973
End: 974
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G7_51. Do you attend Family Development Sessions as part of the Pantawid/4Ps program?
-- Dumadalo / sumasali ba kayo sa mga Family Development Sessions bilang bahagi ng Pantawid / 4Ps program?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Always 4009
98.3%
2 2. Sometimes 48
1.2%
3 3. Never 12
0.3%
4 4. I�m not familiar with the Family Development Sessions 1
0%
98 98. Refused (vol.) 2
0%
99 99. Don t Know (vol.) 7
0.2%
Sysmiss 35
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.