The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

High Frequency Survey: Market Linkages Survey 2017

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gh02-vd37
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape, World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 24, 2021
Last modified
Jun 24, 2021
Page views
37740
Downloads
2361
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MLS_clean.dta
  • MLS.dta

Buying route checkpoints new states time (buycheck_statestime)

Data file: MLS.dta

Overview

Valid: 269
Invalid: 356
Minimum: -98
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 329
End: 331
Width: 3
Range: -98 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since the creation of new states, how has the amount of time spent at each checkpoint on this route changed?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused to respond 0
0%
-98 Don't Know 1
0.4%
1 Increased 230
85.5%
2 No change 38
14.1%
3 Decreased 0
0%
Sysmiss 356
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.