The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

High Frequency Survey: Market Linkages Survey 2017

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gh02-vd37
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape, World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 24, 2021
Last modified
Jun 24, 2021
Page views
37641
Downloads
2356
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MLS_clean.dta
  • MLS.dta

Reason for not selling all year round - other (sell_whynot_other)

Data file: MLS.dta

Overview

Valid: 625
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 940
End: 1004
Width: 65
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
619
99%
but then i was in sudanese 1
0.2%
I have not taken long in my small business 1
0.2%
I was in Sudan not in South-Sudan 1
0.2%
It's because I have five months here 1
0.2%
My small business has just taken two months 1
0.2%
Some time you can do another business apart from selling sorghum. 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.