The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

High Frequency Survey: Market Linkages Survey 2017

South Sudan, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2017_HFS-MLS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gh02-vd37
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape, World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 24, 2021
Last modified
Jun 24, 2021
Page views
37709
Downloads
2360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MLS_clean.dta
  • MLS.dta

Kgs of product stored (kg_bag_store)

Data file: MLS.dta

Overview

Valid: 394
Invalid: 231
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 160
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1076
End: 1078
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 160
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately how many kgs of %product% are there in one bag stored?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
5 1
0.3%
10 2
0.5%
20 6
1.5%
25 158
40.1%
30 2
0.5%
40 32
8.1%
45 2
0.5%
50 107
27.2%
55 1
0.3%
64 2
0.5%
100 72
18.3%
120 2
0.5%
150 5
1.3%
160 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 231
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.