The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MMR_2015_MPLCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Poverty and Living Conditions Survey 2014-2015

Myanmar, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2015_MPLCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tyd0-f528
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 16, 2021
Last modified
Jul 16, 2021
Page views
87395
Downloads
8954
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta
  • 02_world_bank_mplcs-hh_member.dta
  • 03_world_bank_mplcs-hh_3b_health_care.dta
  • 04_world_bank_mplcs-hh_q5b_remittance.dta
  • 05_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-7_hh_assets.dta
  • 07_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8b_non_food_consumption_last_30_days.dta
  • 08_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_6_months.dta
  • 09_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_12_months.dta
  • 10_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-9b_non_farm_enterprise.dta
  • 11_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10a_parcel.dta
  • 12_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10b_inputs.dta
  • 13_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10c_labour.dta
  • 14_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10d_harvest_&_crop_disposition.dta
  • 15_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10e_livestock.dta
  • 16_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10f_machinery_&_equip.dta
  • 17_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_boat.dta
  • 18_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_assets.dta
  • 19_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-11a_loans.dta
  • MPLCS_povdata.dta
  • 06_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8a_food_consumption.dta

Q6.12.d.Expected selling price of the dwelling (q6_12d)

Data file: 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta

Overview

Valid: 106
Invalid: 3542
Minimum: 10000000
Maximum: 600000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 81
End: 89
Width: 9
Range: 10000000 - 600000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If you sell your dwelling at present, how much will you obtain for it?
Categories
Value Category Cases
10000000 5
4.7%
12000000 2
1.9%
16000000 1
0.9%
19000000 2
1.9%
20000000 5
4.7%
25000000 7
6.6%
30000000 8
7.5%
35000000 4
3.8%
40000000 6
5.7%
50000000 15
14.2%
60000000 2
1.9%
70000000 9
8.5%
75000000 1
0.9%
80000000 6
5.7%
85000000 1
0.9%
100000000 7
6.6%
110000000 1
0.9%
120000000 2
1.9%
150000000 4
3.8%
180000000 1
0.9%
200000000 8
7.5%
250000000 2
1.9%
300000000 2
1.9%
350000000 1
0.9%
500000000 3
2.8%
600000000 1
0.9%
Sysmiss 3542
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Then skip to Q.16.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.