The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MMR_2015_MPLCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Poverty and Living Conditions Survey 2014-2015

Myanmar, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2015_MPLCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tyd0-f528
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 16, 2021
Last modified
Jul 16, 2021
Page views
89560
Downloads
9077
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta
  • 02_world_bank_mplcs-hh_member.dta
  • 03_world_bank_mplcs-hh_3b_health_care.dta
  • 04_world_bank_mplcs-hh_q5b_remittance.dta
  • 05_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-7_hh_assets.dta
  • 07_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8b_non_food_consumption_last_30_days.dta
  • 08_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_6_months.dta
  • 09_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_12_months.dta
  • 10_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-9b_non_farm_enterprise.dta
  • 11_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10a_parcel.dta
  • 12_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10b_inputs.dta
  • 13_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10c_labour.dta
  • 14_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10d_harvest_&_crop_disposition.dta
  • 15_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10e_livestock.dta
  • 16_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10f_machinery_&_equip.dta
  • 17_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_boat.dta
  • 18_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_assets.dta
  • 19_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-11a_loans.dta
  • MPLCS_povdata.dta
  • 06_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8a_food_consumption.dta

Q10e.19.Money HH spent on hired labour for all livestock activities (last 12m) (q10e_19)

Data file: 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta

Overview

Valid: 1636
Invalid: 2012
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3840000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 273
End: 279
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3840000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the last 12 months, how much did your household spend in total on hired labor for all types of livestock owned by your household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1557
95.2%
3600 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 2
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.2%
25000 1
0.1%
28800 1
0.1%
30000 5
0.3%
35000 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
40000 3
0.2%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 5
0.3%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
70000 2
0.1%
80000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.2%
100000 4
0.2%
120000 3
0.2%
123400 1
0.1%
130000 2
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 7
0.4%
160000 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
192000 1
0.1%
200000 3
0.2%
220000 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
240000 2
0.1%
260000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
300000 2
0.1%
360000 2
0.1%
420000 1
0.1%
450000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
600000 1
0.1%
720000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
1500000 1
0.1%
3840000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2012
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
IF NONE, RECORD "0".
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.