The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MMR_2015_MPLCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Poverty and Living Conditions Survey 2014-2015

Myanmar, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2015_MPLCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tyd0-f528
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 16, 2021
Last modified
Jul 16, 2021
Page views
89154
Downloads
9052
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta
  • 02_world_bank_mplcs-hh_member.dta
  • 03_world_bank_mplcs-hh_3b_health_care.dta
  • 04_world_bank_mplcs-hh_q5b_remittance.dta
  • 05_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-7_hh_assets.dta
  • 07_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8b_non_food_consumption_last_30_days.dta
  • 08_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_6_months.dta
  • 09_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8c_non_food_expenditure_in_12_months.dta
  • 10_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-9b_non_farm_enterprise.dta
  • 11_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10a_parcel.dta
  • 12_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10b_inputs.dta
  • 13_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10c_labour.dta
  • 14_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10d_harvest_&_crop_disposition.dta
  • 15_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10e_livestock.dta
  • 16_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10f_machinery_&_equip.dta
  • 17_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_boat.dta
  • 18_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-10g_assets.dta
  • 19_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-11a_loans.dta
  • MPLCS_povdata.dta
  • 06_world_bank_mplcs-hh_sec-8a_food_consumption.dta

Q.10e.24.Way of disposing livestock's manure (q10e_24)

Data file: 01_world_bank_mplcs-hh_all_data_set.dta

Overview

Valid: 1636
Invalid: 2012
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 308
End: 308
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How do you dispose of your livestock's manure?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Dump in river/lake 44
2.7%
2 Spread on crop as fertilizer 595
36.4%
3 Sell as fertilizer 59
3.6%
4 Dump on waste dump site 100
6.1%
5 Do not dispose 830
50.7%
6 Other 8
0.5%
Sysmiss 2012
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.