The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / SLE_2018_SDI-H_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2018 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Sierra Leone, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2018_SDI-H_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73vd-qp74
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2021
Last modified
Jul 20, 2021
Page views
134049
Downloads
6939
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_sierraleone_2018_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_sierraleone_2018_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_sierraleone_2018_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_sierraleone_2018_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_sierraleone_2018_weights.dta

Reason for absence, second visit (absent_reason2)

Data file: sdi_sierraleone_2018_module2_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 1297
Invalid: 3791
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 70
End: 71
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sick or on maternity leave 97
7.5%
2 Training, seminar or meeting 54
4.2%
3 Official mission 81
6.2%
4 Authorized absence 144
11.1%
5 On-call 389
30%
6 Internship 0
0%
7 Unauthorized absence 94
7.2%
8 Collecting salary 4
0.3%
9 On strike 0
0%
10 Outreach or fieldwork 142
10.9%
11 Internal organization for day 0
0%
12 Not his/her shift 0
0%
99 Other 292
22.5%
Sysmiss 3791
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.