The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IRQ_2020_HFPS-F_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020, Assessment of the Impact of COVID-19 on Firms

Iraq, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020_HFPS-F_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/36gs-2f77
Producer(s)
Dalal Moosa, Vanessa Moreira
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2021
Last modified
Aug 05, 2021
Page views
17735
Downloads
2752
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged_data_to_publish.dta

C.6. Since March 1st, 2020 , compared to the period before Covid-19_ has work hou (R1_whour_since_march)

Data file: merged_data_to_publish.dta

Overview

Valid: 473
Invalid: 198
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 122
End: 123
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since March 1st, has work hours per week…?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know (SPONTANEOUS) 3
0.6%
1 Increased 67
14.2%
2 Decreased 215
45.5%
3 Remained the same 188
39.7%
Sysmiss 198
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.