The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IRQ_2020_HFPS-F_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020, Assessment of the Impact of COVID-19 on Firms

Iraq, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020_HFPS-F_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/36gs-2f77
Producer(s)
Dalal Moosa, Vanessa Moreira
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2021
Last modified
Aug 05, 2021
Page views
17313
Downloads
2712
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • merged_data_to_publish.dta

C.11.b Loans from commercial banks or other financial institutions (R1_loans_frombank)

Data file: merged_data_to_publish.dta

Overview

Valid: 516
Invalid: 155
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 160
End: 161
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Since March 1st, has this establishment used any of the following to deal with cash flow issues?
- Loans from commercial banks or other financial institutions
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know (SPONTANEOUS) 21
4.1%
1 yes 18
3.5%
2 no 477
92.4%
Sysmiss 155
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.