The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2020_QLFS-Q4_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quarterly Labour Force Survey 2020, Quarter 4

South Africa, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2020_QLFS-Q4_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 25, 2021
Last modified
Oct 25, 2021
Page views
16362
Downloads
841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qlfs-2020-q4-worker-v2

Stratum (STRATUM)

Data file: qlfs-2020-q4-worker-v2

Overview

Valid: 48990
Invalid: -
Minimum: 10101
Maximum: 90401
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 211
End: 215
Width: 5
Range: 10101 - 90401
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10101 10101 37
0.1%
10102 10102 134
0.3%
10103 10103 125
0.3%
10104 10104 24
0%
10105 10105 137
0.3%
10106 10106 60
0.1%
10107 10107 57
0.1%
10108 10108 74
0.2%
10109 10109 94
0.2%
10110 10110 28
0.1%
10111 10111 125
0.3%
10301 10301 78
0.2%
11101 11101 117
0.2%
11102 11102 204
0.4%
11103 11103 135
0.3%
11104 11104 241
0.5%
11105 11105 207
0.4%
11106 11106 246
0.5%
11107 11107 454
0.9%
11108 11108 230
0.5%
11109 11109 500
1%
11110 11110 26
0.1%
11111 11111 117
0.2%
11112 11112 39
0.1%
11113 11113 301
0.6%
11114 11114 188
0.4%
20101 20101 149
0.3%
20102 20102 237
0.5%
20103 20103 131
0.3%
20104 20104 116
0.2%
20105 20105 241
0.5%
20106 20106 60
0.1%
20107 20107 123
0.3%
20108 20108 38
0.1%
20201 20201 108
0.2%
20202 20202 128
0.3%
20203 20203 87
0.2%
20204 20204 102
0.2%
20205 20205 67
0.1%
20206 20206 147
0.3%
20207 20207 89
0.2%
20208 20208 55
0.1%
20209 20209 109
0.2%
20210 20210 171
0.3%
20211 20211 232
0.5%
20212 20212 117
0.2%
20213 20213 229
0.5%
20214 20214 170
0.3%
20215 20215 246
0.5%
20216 20216 245
0.5%
20217 20217 250
0.5%
20218 20218 121
0.2%
20219 20219 247
0.5%
20220 20220 263
0.5%
20221 20221 173
0.4%
20301 20301 47
0.1%
22101 22101 167
0.3%
22102 22102 299
0.6%
22103 22103 79
0.2%
22104 22104 139
0.3%
22201 22201 109
0.2%
23101 23101 186
0.4%
23102 23102 113
0.2%
23103 23103 316
0.6%
23104 23104 59
0.1%
23105 23105 116
0.2%
23106 23106 125
0.3%
30101 30101 441
0.9%
30102 30102 137
0.3%
30103 30103 277
0.6%
30104 30104 133
0.3%
30201 30201 427
0.9%
30301 30301 36
0.1%
30401 30401 125
0.3%
40101 40101 251
0.5%
40102 40102 283
0.6%
40103 40103 70
0.1%
40104 40104 202
0.4%
40105 40105 268
0.5%
40106 40106 260
0.5%
40107 40107 126
0.3%
40108 40108 98
0.2%
40109 40109 47
0.1%
40201 40201 255
0.5%
40301 40301 122
0.2%
40401 40401 110
0.2%
44101 44101 348
0.7%
44102 44102 212
0.4%
44103 44103 176
0.4%
44104 44104 70
0.1%
50101 50101 73
0.1%
50102 50102 327
0.7%
50103 50103 69
0.1%
50104 50104 39
0.1%
50105 50105 126
0.3%
50106 50106 138
0.3%
50107 50107 223
0.5%
50108 50108 40
0.1%
50109 50109 323
0.7%
50110 50110 136
0.3%
50201 50201 116
0.2%
50202 50202 175
0.4%
50203 50203 296
0.6%
50204 50204 131
0.3%
50205 50205 164
0.3%
50206 50206 218
0.4%
50207 50207 54
0.1%
50208 50208 463
0.9%
50209 50209 478
1%
50210 50210 319
0.7%
50211 50211 64
0.1%
50212 50212 383
0.8%
50213 50213 100
0.2%
50214 50214 422
0.9%
50215 50215 151
0.3%
50216 50216 487
1%
50217 50217 484
1%
50218 50218 256
0.5%
50301 50301 262
0.5%
55101 55101 147
0.3%
55102 55102 393
0.8%
55104 55104 335
0.7%
55105 55105 180
0.4%
55106 55106 552
1.1%
55107 55107 42
0.1%
55108 55108 169
0.3%
55109 55109 242
0.5%
55110 55110 58
0.1%
55111 55111 191
0.4%
55112 55112 373
0.8%
55113 55113 56
0.1%
55201 55201 532
1.1%
60101 60101 81
0.2%
60102 60102 50
0.1%
60103 60103 145
0.3%
60104 60104 88
0.2%
60105 60105 94
0.2%
60106 60106 188
0.4%
60107 60107 253
0.5%
60108 60108 129
0.3%
60201 60201 173
0.4%
60202 60202 219
0.4%
60203 60203 168
0.3%
60204 60204 219
0.4%
60205 60205 56
0.1%
60206 60206 80
0.2%
60207 60207 125
0.3%
60208 60208 139
0.3%
60301 60301 72
0.1%
60401 60401 286
0.6%
60402 60402 111
0.2%
70101 70101 65
0.1%
70102 70102 296
0.6%
70103 70103 34
0.1%
70104 70104 361
0.7%
70105 70105 19
0%
70106 70106 57
0.1%
70107 70107 200
0.4%
70108 70108 200
0.4%
70109 70109 67
0.1%
70401 70401 68
0.1%
76101 76101 135
0.3%
76102 76102 452
0.9%
76103 76103 275
0.6%
76104 76104 44
0.1%
76105 76105 191
0.4%
76106 76106 160
0.3%
76107 76107 502
1%
76108 76108 349
0.7%
76109 76109 326
0.7%
76110 76110 127
0.3%
76111 76111 331
0.7%
76112 76112 534
1.1%
76113 76113 80
0.2%
77101 77101 123
0.3%
77102 77102 553
1.1%
77103 77103 237
0.5%
77104 77104 103
0.2%
77105 77105 178
0.4%
77106 77106 270
0.6%
77107 77107 182
0.4%
77108 77108 403
0.8%
77109 77109 243
0.5%
77110 77110 119
0.2%
77111 77111 209
0.4%
77112 77112 167
0.3%
77113 77113 337
0.7%
77114 77114 59
0.1%
77115 77115 32
0.1%
77116 77116 511
1%
78101 78101 33
0.1%
78102 78102 95
0.2%
78103 78103 229
0.5%
78104 78104 93
0.2%
78105 78105 316
0.6%
78106 78106 259
0.5%
78107 78107 320
0.7%
78108 78108 179
0.4%
78109 78109 30
0.1%
78110 78110 53
0.1%
78111 78111 110
0.2%
78112 78112 119
0.2%
78113 78113 184
0.4%
78201 78201 156
0.3%
80101 80101 281
0.6%
80102 80102 364
0.7%
80103 80103 98
0.2%
80104 80104 72
0.1%
80105 80105 92
0.2%
80106 80106 217
0.4%
80107 80107 36
0.1%
80108 80108 443
0.9%
80109 80109 120
0.2%
80110 80110 236
0.5%
80201 80201 308
0.6%
80202 80202 263
0.5%
80203 80203 209
0.4%
80204 80204 429
0.9%
80205 80205 363
0.7%
80206 80206 77
0.2%
80207 80207 141
0.3%
80208 80208 513
1%
80301 80301 273
0.6%
80401 80401 72
0.1%
90101 90101 138
0.3%
90102 90102 216
0.4%
90103 90103 43
0.1%
90104 90104 111
0.2%
90105 90105 299
0.6%
90201 90201 376
0.8%
90202 90202 232
0.5%
90203 90203 220
0.4%
90204 90204 290
0.6%
90205 90205 216
0.4%
90206 90206 45
0.1%
90207 90207 316
0.6%
90208 90208 576
1.2%
90209 90209 561
1.1%
90210 90210 472
1%
90211 90211 180
0.4%
90212 90212 473
1%
90213 90213 419
0.9%
90214 90214 409
0.8%
90215 90215 209
0.4%
90216 90216 250
0.5%
90301 90301 100
0.2%
90401 90401 336
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.