The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNE_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Montenegro, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
48424
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Year of birth (HL5Y)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 13391
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1922
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1922 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1922 1
0%
1923 1
0%
1924 4
0%
1926 4
0%
1927 9
0.1%
1928 14
0.1%
1929 8
0.1%
1930 19
0.1%
1931 19
0.1%
1932 24
0.2%
1933 39
0.3%
1934 34
0.3%
1935 43
0.3%
1936 52
0.4%
1937 49
0.4%
1938 54
0.4%
1939 72
0.5%
1940 58
0.4%
1941 56
0.4%
1942 75
0.6%
1943 75
0.6%
1944 60
0.4%
1945 63
0.5%
1946 84
0.6%
1947 114
0.9%
1948 108
0.8%
1949 129
1%
1950 150
1.1%
1951 130
1%
1952 143
1.1%
1953 167
1.2%
1954 167
1.2%
1955 174
1.3%
1956 175
1.3%
1957 154
1.2%
1958 188
1.4%
1959 156
1.2%
1960 158
1.2%
1961 183
1.4%
1962 168
1.3%
1963 160
1.2%
1964 166
1.2%
1965 159
1.2%
1966 168
1.3%
1967 133
1%
1968 161
1.2%
1969 154
1.2%
1970 140
1%
1971 126
0.9%
1972 147
1.1%
1973 139
1%
1974 149
1.1%
1975 148
1.1%
1976 160
1.2%
1977 153
1.1%
1978 188
1.4%
1979 172
1.3%
1980 190
1.4%
1981 219
1.6%
1982 214
1.6%
1983 215
1.6%
1984 215
1.6%
1985 214
1.6%
1986 191
1.4%
1987 200
1.5%
1988 194
1.4%
1989 184
1.4%
1990 185
1.4%
1991 167
1.2%
1992 150
1.1%
1993 166
1.2%
1994 154
1.2%
1995 143
1.1%
1996 129
1%
1997 125
0.9%
1998 149
1.1%
1999 131
1%
2000 151
1.1%
2001 197
1.5%
2002 148
1.1%
2003 158
1.2%
2004 165
1.2%
2005 132
1%
2006 148
1.1%
2007 159
1.2%
2008 196
1.5%
2009 201
1.5%
2010 197
1.5%
2011 225
1.7%
2012 205
1.5%
2013 215
1.6%
2014 292
2.2%
2015 284
2.1%
2016 260
1.9%
2017 257
1.9%
2018 210
1.6%
9998 DK 46
0.3%
9999 NO RESPONSE 6
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.