The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNE_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Montenegro, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNE_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
48245
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • wm.sav

Percentile Group of urb1 (windex10u)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 7833
Invalid: 5558
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st decile 681
5.1%
2 2nd decile 963
7.2%
3 3rd decile 810
6%
4 4th decile 830
6.2%
5 5th decile 761
5.7%
6 6th decile 821
6.1%
7 7th decile 877
6.5%
8 8th decile 754
5.6%
9 9th decile 717
5.4%
10 10th decile 619
4.6%
Sysmiss 5558
41.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.