The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DNK_2020_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2020

Denmark, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DNK_2020_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qcgb-c278
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2021
Last modified
Nov 17, 2021
Page views
31618
Downloads
1373
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Denmark-2020-full-data.dta

How Many Production/Service Provision Performance Indicators Were Monitored? (r3)

Data file: Denmark-2020-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 564
Invalid: 431
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 780
End: 781
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.4%
1 1-2 production performance indicators 55
9.8%
2 3-9 production performance indicators 306
54.3%
3 10 or more production performance indicators 201
35.6%
Sysmiss 431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.