The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DNK_2020_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2020

Denmark, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DNK_2020_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qcgb-c278
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2021
Last modified
Nov 17, 2021
Page views
31739
Downloads
1376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Denmark-2020-full-data.dta

Level of Technical (other than IT), Vocational, or Job-Specific Skills: This fir (EUl2g)

Data file: Denmark-2020-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 995
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2326
End: 2327
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 30
Literal question
For the following types of skills, how do you rate the level of skills of this establishment’s current full-time permanent workers compared to the needs of the establishment?
- Technical skills (other than IT), vocational, or job-specific skills
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
0 Below required 79
7.9%
1 As required 762
76.6%
2 Above required 150
15.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.