The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / JAM_2017_EDBT_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Replication Data for Estimating the Demand for Business Training: Evidence from Jamaica 2017-2019

Jamaica, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2017_EDBT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x1fy-sf64
Producer(s)
Diego Ubfal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2022
Last modified
Jan 21, 2022
Page views
33112
Downloads
1090
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anonymized.dta

Declared WTP in USD (wtp_dollars)

Data file: data_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 688
Invalid: 143
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6153.84619140625
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 572
End: 590
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 6153.84619140625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29
4.2%
0.769230782985687 1
0.1%
3.8461537361145 2
0.3%
7.692307472229 18
2.6%
11.5384616851807 9
1.3%
15.384614944458 31
4.5%
19.230770111084 7
1%
23.0769233703613 35
5.1%
26.9230766296387 1
0.1%
30.769229888916 16
2.3%
38.461540222168 108
15.7%
46.1538467407227 8
1.2%
53.8461532592773 8
1.2%
57.6923065185547 1
0.1%
61.538459777832 12
1.7%
76.9230804443359 135
19.6%
92.3076934814453 3
0.4%
115.384613037109 45
6.5%
130.769226074219 3
0.4%
138.461532592773 1
0.1%
153.846160888672 154
22.4%
192.307693481445 13
1.9%
230.769226074219 14
2%
269.230773925781 3
0.4%
276.923065185547 1
0.1%
307.692321777344 7
1%
346.153839111328 2
0.3%
384.615386962891 10
1.5%
461.538452148438 1
0.1%
500 1
0.1%
538.461547851562 1
0.1%
615.384643554688 2
0.3%
769.230773925781 1
0.1%
1153.84619140625 2
0.3%
1538.46154785156 1
0.1%
3846.15380859375 1
0.1%
6153.84619140625 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.