The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / JAM_2017_EDBT_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Replication Data for Estimating the Demand for Business Training: Evidence from Jamaica 2017-2019

Jamaica, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2017_EDBT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x1fy-sf64
Producer(s)
Diego Ubfal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2022
Last modified
Jan 21, 2022
Page views
30499
Downloads
1048
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anonymized.dta

Profits last month (f_profits_lm)

Data file: data_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 522
Invalid: 309
Minimum: -500000
Maximum: 1500000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 932
End: 938
Width: 7
Range: -500000 - 1500000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.