The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / JAM_2017_EDBT_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Replication Data for Estimating the Demand for Business Training: Evidence from Jamaica 2017-2019

Jamaica, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JAM_2017_EDBT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x1fy-sf64
Producer(s)
Diego Ubfal (World Bank)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 21, 2022
Last modified
Jan 21, 2022
Page views
23644
Downloads
920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anonymized.dta

Ex-post WTP (self-reported) (f_course_wtp)

Data file: data_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 410
Invalid: 421
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 70000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1342
End: 1346
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 70000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 54
13.2%
1000 2
0.5%
1500 1
0.2%
2000 6
1.5%
2500 6
1.5%
3000 16
3.9%
3500 6
1.5%
4000 5
1.2%
4500 1
0.2%
5000 52
12.7%
6000 5
1.2%
7000 4
1%
8000 3
0.7%
10000 77
18.8%
12000 4
1%
15000 46
11.2%
20000 63
15.4%
24000 1
0.2%
25000 17
4.1%
30000 18
4.4%
40000 6
1.5%
50000 16
3.9%
70000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 421
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.