The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / HND_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F10]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019
Round 6

Honduras, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 03, 2022
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
71639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Ha estado usted casado o ha vivido con alguien sólo una vez o más de una vez (MMA7)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 5694
Invalid: 4956
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SOLO UNA VEZ 4372
76.8%
2 MÁS DE UNA VEZ 1319
23.2%
9 NO RESPONDE 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 4956
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.