The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / HND_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019
Round 6

Honduras, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 03, 2022
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
70775
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Año de nacimiento (BH4Y_last)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 13841
Invalid: 7000
Minimum: 1986
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1986 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1986 1
0%
1987 1
0%
1989 6
0%
1990 7
0.1%
1991 10
0.1%
1992 10
0.1%
1993 24
0.2%
1994 34
0.2%
1995 49
0.4%
1996 70
0.5%
1997 83
0.6%
1998 102
0.7%
1999 143
1%
2000 181
1.3%
2001 207
1.5%
2002 210
1.5%
2003 242
1.7%
2004 288
2.1%
2005 310
2.2%
2006 344
2.5%
2007 327
2.4%
2008 424
3.1%
2009 475
3.4%
2010 528
3.8%
2011 641
4.6%
2012 689
5%
2013 850
6.1%
2014 942
6.8%
2015 1164
8.4%
2016 1386
10%
2017 1394
10.1%
2018 1634
11.8%
2019 1042
7.5%
9999 NO RESPONDE 23
0.2%
Sysmiss 7000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.