The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_V10_M / variable [F18]
lsms

National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2021-2024
Phase 2

Nigeria, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_v10_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nj3q-v243
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2022
Last modified
Dec 09, 2024
Page views
544727
Downloads
23941
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • p2r1_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_12.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r1_sect_2.dta
  • p2r1_sect_5.dta
  • p2r2_sect_a_2_2a_2b_6_12.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_2_6b_6c.dta
  • p2r3_sect_5.dta
  • p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r4_sect_2.dta
  • p2r4_sect_5.dta
  • p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r5_sect_2.dta
  • p2r5_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_a_2_5_6_8_11b_12.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r6_sect_2.dta
  • p2r6_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_10.dta
  • p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r7_sect_2.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11c_14_12.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r8_sect_2.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_14.dta
  • p2r9_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_6e_8_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r9_sect_2_6e.dta
  • p2r10_sect_a_2_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r10_sect_2.dta
  • p2r10_sect_5.dta
  • p2r10_sect_10.dta
  • p2r11_sect_a_6_6d_13b_12.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r11_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r12_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_5g.dta
  • p2r13_sect_a_2_5g_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r13_sect_2_5d.dta

How do you think the general economic situation in the country has changed (s11bq3)

Data file: p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1277
Invalid: 1575
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1012
End: 1013
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Gotten a lot better 104
8.1%
2 2. Gotten a little better 163
12.8%
3 3. Stayed about the same 84
6.6%
4 4. Gotten a little worse 206
16.1%
5 5. Gotten a lot worse 685
53.6%
97 97. DON'T KNOW 35
2.7%
Sysmiss 1575
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.