The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_V10_M / variable [F33]
lsms

National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2021-2024
Phase 2

Nigeria, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_v10_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nj3q-v243
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2022
Last modified
Dec 09, 2024
Page views
359280
Downloads
18626
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • p2r1_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_12.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r1_sect_2.dta
  • p2r1_sect_5.dta
  • p2r2_sect_a_2_2a_2b_6_12.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_2_6b_6c.dta
  • p2r3_sect_5.dta
  • p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r4_sect_2.dta
  • p2r4_sect_5.dta
  • p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r5_sect_2.dta
  • p2r5_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_a_2_5_6_8_11b_12.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r6_sect_2.dta
  • p2r6_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_10.dta
  • p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r7_sect_2.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11c_14_12.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r8_sect_2.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_14.dta
  • p2r9_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_6e_8_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r9_sect_2_6e.dta
  • p2r10_sect_a_2_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r10_sect_2.dta
  • p2r10_sect_5.dta
  • p2r10_sect_10.dta
  • p2r11_sect_a_6_6d_13b_12.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r11_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r12_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_5g.dta
  • p2r13_sect_a_2_5g_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r13_sect_2_5d.dta

LGA (lga)

Data file: p2r6_sect_10.dta

Overview

Valid: 32071
Invalid: -
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 3706
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4
End: 7
Width: 4
Range: 102 - 3706
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101. ABA NORTH 0
0%
102 102. ABA SOUTH 377
1.2%
103 103. AROCHUKWU 0
0%
104 104. BENDE 117
0.4%
105 105. IKWUANO 52
0.2%
106 106. ISIALA NGWA NORTH 0
0%
107 107. ISIALA NGWA SOUTH 208
0.6%
108 108. ISUIKWATO 52
0.2%
109 109. OBINGWA 195
0.6%
110 110. OHAFIA 52
0.2%
111 111. OSISIOMA NORTH 104
0.3%
112 112. UGWUNAGBO 117
0.4%
113 113. UKWA EAST 234
0.7%
114 114. UKWA WEST 0
0%
115 115. UMUAHIA NORTH 234
0.7%
116 116. UMUAHIA SOUTH 0
0%
117 117. UMUNNEOCHI 208
0.6%
201 201. DEMSA 13
0%
202 202. FUFORE/GURIN 0
0%
203 203. GANYE 39
0.1%
204 204. GIREI 104
0.3%
205 205. GOMBI 78
0.2%
206 206. GUYUK 0
0%
207 207. HONG 143
0.4%
208 208. JADA 78
0.2%
209 209. LAMURDE 91
0.3%
210 210. MADAGALI 39
0.1%
211 211. MAIHA 195
0.6%
212 212. MAYO-BELWA 169
0.5%
213 213. MICHIKA 273
0.9%
214 214. MUBI NORTH 0
0%
215 215. MUBI SOUTH 39
0.1%
216 216. NUMAN 0
0%
217 217. SHELLENG 0
0%
218 218. SONG 39
0.1%
219 219. TOUNGO 78
0.2%
220 220. YOLA NORTH 104
0.3%
221 221. YOLA SOUTH 117
0.4%
301 301. ABAK 91
0.3%
302 302. EASTERN OBOLO 65
0.2%
303 303. EKET 0
0%
304 304. ESSIEN UDIM 104
0.3%
305 305. ETIM EKPO 91
0.3%
306 306. ETINAN 0
0%
307 307. IBENO 65
0.2%
308 308. IBESIKPO ASUTAN 65
0.2%
309 309. IBIONO IBOM 52
0.2%
310 310. IKA 0
0%
311 311. IKONO 0
0%
312 312. IKOT ABASI 39
0.1%
313 313. IKOT EKPENE 65
0.2%
314 314. INI 0
0%
315 315. ITU 0
0%
316 316. MBO 130
0.4%
317 317. MKPAT ENIN 39
0.1%
318 318. NSIT ATAI 65
0.2%
319 319. NSIT EKET 0
0%
320 320. NSIT IBOM 52
0.2%
321 321. NSIT UBIUM 0
0%
322 322. OBOT AKARA 0
0%
323 323. OKOBO 52
0.2%
324 324. ONNA 0
0%
325 325. ORON 0
0%
326 326. ORUK ANAM 26
0.1%
327 327. UDUNG UKO 65
0.2%
328 328. UKANAFUN 0
0%
329 329. URUAN 39
0.1%
330 330. URUE OFFONG/ORUKO 0
0%
331 331. UYO 13
0%
401 401. AGUATA 0
0%
402 402. ANAMBRA EAST 78
0.2%
403 403. ANAMBRA WEST 0
0%
404 404. ANAOCHA 0
0%
405 405. AWKA NORTH 104
0.3%
406 406. AWKA SOUTH 13
0%
407 407. AYAMELUM 91
0.3%
408 408. DUNUKOFIA 26
0.1%
409 409. EKWUSIGO 0
0%
410 410. IDEMILI NORTH 0
0%
411 411. IDEMILI SOUTH 0
0%
412 412. IHIALA 52
0.2%
413 413. NJIKOKA 0
0%
414 414. NNEWI NORTH 0
0%
415 415. NNEWI SOUTH 0
0%
416 416. OGBARU 117
0.4%
417 417. ONITSHA NORTH 169
0.5%
418 418. ONITSHA SOUTH 0
0%
419 419. ORUMBA NORTH 78
0.2%
420 420. ORUMBA SOUTH 78
0.2%
421 421. OYI 52
0.2%
501 501. ALKALERI 0
0%
502 502. BAUCHI 156
0.5%
503 503. BOGORO 52
0.2%
504 504. DAMBAN 104
0.3%
505 505. DARAZO 65
0.2%
506 506. DASS 117
0.4%
507 507. GAMAWA 39
0.1%
508 508. GANJUWA 104
0.3%
509 509. GIADE 117
0.4%
510 510. ITAS-GADAU 0
0%
511 511. JAMA'ARE 52
0.2%
512 512. KATAGUM 0
0%
513 513. KIRFI 0
0%
514 514. MISAU 104
0.3%
515 515. NINGI 0
0%
516 516. SHIRA 130
0.4%
517 517. TAFAWA BALEWA 117
0.4%
518 518. TORO 247
0.8%
519 519. WARJI 0
0%
520 520. ZAKI 65
0.2%
601 601. BRASS 52
0.2%
602 602. EKEREMOR 0
0%
603 603. KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA 0
0%
604 604. NEMBE 65
0.2%
605 605. OGBIA 65
0.2%
606 606. SAGBAMA 26
0.1%
607 607. SOUTHERN IJAW 39
0.1%
608 608. YENAGOA 117
0.4%
701 701. ADOR 26
0.1%
702 702. AGATU 65
0.2%
703 703. APA 0
0%
704 704. BURUKU 39
0.1%
705 705. GBOKO 91
0.3%
706 706. GUMA 0
0%
707 707. GWER-EAST 0
0%
708 708. GWER-WEST 52
0.2%
709 709. KATSINA-ALA 0
0%
710 710. KONSHISHA 0
0%
711 711. KWANDE 52
0.2%
712 712. LOGO 0
0%
713 713. MAKURDI 91
0.3%
714 714. OBI (BENUE) 0
0%
715 715. OGBADIBO 78
0.2%
716 716. OHIMINI 52
0.2%
717 717. OJU 91
0.3%
718 718. OKPOKWU 130
0.4%
719 719. OTUKPO 91
0.3%
720 720. TARKA 0
0%
721 721. UKUM 0
0%
722 722. USHONGO 0
0%
723 723. VANDEIKYA 65
0.2%
801 801. ABADAN 0
0%
802 802. ASIKIRA/UBA 0
0%
803 803. BAMA 0
0%
804 804. BAYO 0
0%
805 805. BIU 78
0.2%
806 806. CHIBOK 0
0%
807 807. DAMABOA 0
0%
808 808. DIKWA 0
0%
809 809. GUBIO 0
0%
810 810. GUZAMALA 0
0%
811 811. GWOZA 0
0%
812 812. HAWUL 0
0%
813 813. JERE 0
0%
814 814. KAGA 0
0%
815 815. KALABALGE 0
0%
816 816. KONDUGA 0
0%
817 817. KUKAWA 0
0%
818 818. KWAYA KUSAR 0
0%
819 819. MAFA 0
0%
820 820. MAGUMERI 0
0%
821 821. MAIDUGURI METROPOLITAN 208
0.6%
822 822. MARTE 0
0%
823 823. MOBBAR 0
0%
824 824. MONGUNO 0
0%
825 825. NGALA 0
0%
826 826. NGANZAI 0
0%
827 827. SHANI 52
0.2%
901 901. UGEP SOUTH-ABI 39
0.1%
902 902. AKAMKPA BUYO 0
0%
903 903. AKPABUYO 0
0%
904 904. BAKASSI 0
0%
905 905. BEKWARRA 26
0.1%
906 906. BIASE 0
0%
907 907. BOKI 0
0%
908 908. CALABAR MUNICIPAL 78
0.2%
909 909. CALABAR SOUTH 78
0.2%
910 910. ETUNG 39
0.1%
911 911. IKOM 0
0%
912 912. OBANLIKU 0
0%
913 913. OBUBRA 26
0.1%
914 914. OBUDU 0
0%
915 915. ODUKPANI 26
0.1%
916 916. OGOJA 0
0%
917 917. YAKURR-UGEP NORTH 91
0.3%
918 918. YALLA 52
0.2%
1001 1001. ANIOCHA NORTH 0
0%
1002 1002. ANIOCHA SOUTH 65
0.2%
1003 1003. BOMADI 0
0%
1004 1004. BURUTU 0
0%
1005 1005. ETHIOPE EAST 0
0%
1006 1006. ETHIOPE WEST 13
0%
1007 1007. IKA NORTH-EAST 26
0.1%
1008 1008. IKA SOUTH 39
0.1%
1009 1009. ISOKO NORTH 0
0%
1010 1010. ISOKO SOUTH 0
0%
1011 1011. NDOKWA EAST 13
0%
1012 1012. NDOKWA WEST 104
0.3%
1013 1013. OKPE 208
0.6%
1014 1014. OSHIMILI NORTH 13
0%
1015 1015. OSHIMILI SOUTH 13
0%
1016 1016. PATANI 0
0%
1017 1017. SAPELE 0
0%
1018 1018. UDU 52
0.2%
1019 1019. UGHELLI NORTH 13
0%
1020 1020. UGHELLI SOUTH 0
0%
1021 1021. UKWANI 0
0%
1022 1022. UVWIE 130
0.4%
1023 1023. WARRI NORTH 78
0.2%
1024 1024. WARRI SOUTH 0
0%
1025 1025. WARRI SOUTH WEST 78
0.2%
1101 1101. ABAKALIKI 52
0.2%
1102 1102. AFIKPO NORTH 52
0.2%
1103 1103. AFIKPO SOUTH 0
0%
1104 1104. EBONYI 182
0.6%
1105 1105. EZZA NORTH 39
0.1%
1106 1106. EZZA SOUTH 26
0.1%
1107 1107. IKWO 0
0%
1108 1108. ISHIELU 0
0%
1109 1109. IVO 39
0.1%
1110 1110. IZZI 0
0%
1111 1111. OHAOZARA 0
0%
1112 1112. OHAUKWU 26
0.1%
1113 1113. ONICHA 65
0.2%
1201 1201. AKOKO EDO 39
0.1%
1202 1202. EGOR 0
0%
1203 1203. ESAN CENTRAL 26
0.1%
1204 1204. ESAN NORTH EAST 0
0%
1205 1205. ESAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
1206 1206. ESAN WEST 0
0%
1207 1207. ETSAKO CENTRAL 104
0.3%
1208 1208. ETSAKO EAST 104
0.3%
1209 1209. ETSAKO WEST 195
0.6%
1210 1210. IGUGBEN 0
0%
1211 1211. IKPOOBA OKHA 130
0.4%
1212 1212. OREDO 52
0.2%
1213 1213. ORHIONMWON 0
0%
1214 1214. OVIA NORTH EAST 26
0.1%
1215 1215. OVIA SOUTH WEST 39
0.1%
1216 1216. OWAN EAST 130
0.4%
1217 1217. OWAN WEST 0
0%
1218 1218. UHUNMUONDE 65
0.2%
1301 1301. ADO EKITI 91
0.3%
1302 1302. EFON 0
0%
1303 1303. EKITI EAST 117
0.4%
1304 1304. EKITI SOUTH 0
0%
1305 1305. EKITI WEST 0
0%
1306 1306. EMURE 143
0.4%
1307 1307. GBONYIN 260
0.8%
1308 1308. IDO/OSI 91
0.3%
1309 1309. IJERO 39
0.1%
1310 1310. IKERE 104
0.3%
1311 1311. IKOLE 78
0.2%
1312 1312. ILEJEMEJE 78
0.2%
1313 1313. IREPODUN/IFELODUN 0
0%
1314 1314. ISE/ORUN 0
0%
1315 1315. MOBA 91
0.3%
1316 1316. OYE 91
0.3%
1401 1401. ANINIRI 143
0.4%
1402 1402. AWGU 13
0%
1403 1403. ENUGU EAST 273
0.9%
1404 1404. ENUGU NORTH 13
0%
1405 1405. ENUGU SOUTH 39
0.1%
1406 1406. EZEAGU 52
0.2%
1407 1407. IGBO ETITI 0
0%
1408 1408. IGBO-EZE NORTH 52
0.2%
1409 1409. IGBO-EZE SOUTH 0
0%
1410 1410. ISI-UZO 65
0.2%
1411 1411. NKANU EAST 78
0.2%
1412 1412. NKANU WEST 0
0%
1413 1413. NSUKKA 39
0.1%
1414 1414. OJI RIVER 0
0%
1415 1415. UDENU 0
0%
1416 1416. UDI 143
0.4%
1417 1417. UZO-UWANI 39
0.1%
1501 1501. AKKO 13
0%
1502 1502. BALANGA 78
0.2%
1503 1503. BILLIRI 208
0.6%
1504 1504. DUKKU 0
0%
1505 1505. FUNAKAYE 0
0%
1506 1506. GOMBE 468
1.5%
1507 1507. KALTUNGO 0
0%
1508 1508. KWAMI 78
0.2%
1509 1509. NAFADA 117
0.4%
1510 1510. SHONGOM 65
0.2%
1511 1511. YAMALTU-DEBA 182
0.6%
1601 1601. ABOH MBAISE 65
0.2%
1602 1602. AHIAZU MBAISE 65
0.2%
1603 1603. EHIME MBANO 0
0%
1604 1604. EZINIHITTE-MBAISE 0
0%
1605 1605. IDEATO NORTH 52
0.2%
1606 1606. IDEATO SOUTH 0
0%
1607 1607. IHITTE-UBOMA 91
0.3%
1608 1608. IKEDURU 65
0.2%
1609 1609. ISIALA MBANO 0
0%
1610 1610. ISU 182
0.6%
1611 1611. MBAITOLI 52
0.2%
1612 1612. NGOR OKPALA 0
0%
1613 1613. NJABA 52
0.2%
1614 1614. NKWERE 0
0%
1615 1615. NWANGELE 39
0.1%
1616 1616. OBOWO 39
0.1%
1617 1617. OGUTA 0
0%
1618 1618. OHAJI-EGBEMA 0
0%
1619 1619. OKIGWE 0
0%
1620 1620. ONO-IMO 13
0%
1621 1621. ORLU 0
0%
1622 1622. ORSU 91
0.3%
1623 1623. ORU EAST 0
0%
1624 1624. ORU WEST 0
0%
1625 1625. OWERRI MUNICIPAL 104
0.3%
1626 1626. OWERRI NORTH 91
0.3%
1627 1627. OWERRI WEST 65
0.2%
1701 1701. AUYO 39
0.1%
1702 1702. BABURA 0
0%
1703 1703. BIRNIN KUDU 0
0%
1704 1704. BIRNIWA 0
0%
1705 1705. BUJI 0
0%
1706 1706. DUTSE 0
0%
1707 1707. GAGARAWA 65
0.2%
1708 1708. GARKI 0
0%
1709 1709. GUMEL 0
0%
1710 1710. GURI 0
0%
1711 1711. GWARAM 0
0%
1712 1712. GWIWA 13
0%
1713 1713. HADEJIA 0
0%
1714 1714. JAHUN 0
0%
1715 1715. KAFIN HAUSA 78
0.2%
1716 1716. KAUGAMA 78
0.2%
1717 1717. KAZAURE 0
0%
1718 1718. KIRIKA KASAMMA 0
0%
1719 1719. KIYAWA 0
0%
1720 1720. MAIGATAR 0
0%
1721 1721. MALAM MADORI 65
0.2%
1722 1722. MIGA 65
0.2%
1723 1723. RINGIM 117
0.4%
1724 1724. RONI 0
0%
1725 1725. SULE TANKAR-KAR 26
0.1%
1726 1726. TAURA 0
0%
1727 1727. YAN-KWASHI 0
0%
1801 1801. BIRNIN GWARI 0
0%
1802 1802. CHIKUN 208
0.6%
1803 1803. GIWA 26
0.1%
1804 1804. IGABI 91
0.3%
1805 1805. IKARA 91
0.3%
1806 1806. JABA 0
0%
1807 1807. JEMA'A 78
0.2%
1808 1808. KACHIA 0
0%
1809 1809. KADUNA NORTH 182
0.6%
1810 1810. KADUNA SOUTH 65
0.2%
1811 1811. KAGARKO 0
0%
1812 1812. KAJURU 78
0.2%
1813 1813. KAURA 65
0.2%
1814 1814. KAURU 0
0%
1815 1815. KUBAU 0
0%
1816 1816. KUDAN 65
0.2%
1817 1817. LERE 247
0.8%
1818 1818. MAKARFI 52
0.2%
1819 1819. SABON GARI 117
0.4%
1820 1820. SANGA 52
0.2%
1821 1821. SOBA 78
0.2%
1822 1822. ZANGON KATAF 65
0.2%
1823 1823. ZARIA 0
0%
1901 1901. AJINGI 0
0%
1902 1902. ALBASU 0
0%
1903 1903. BAGWAI 0
0%
1904 1904. BEBEJI 0
0%
1905 1905. BICHI 0
0%
1906 1906. BUNKURE 0
0%
1907 1907. DALA 0
0%
1908 1908. DANBATTA 0
0%
1909 1909. DAWAKIN KUDU 91
0.3%
1910 1910. DAWAKIN TOFA 78
0.2%
1911 1911. DOGUWA 0
0%
1912 1912. FAGGE 65
0.2%
1913 1913. GABASAWA 0
0%
1914 1914. GARKO 78
0.2%
1915 1915. GARUM MALLAM 0
0%
1916 1916. GAYA 0
0%
1917 1917. GEZAWA 0
0%
1918 1918. GWALE 0
0%
1919 1919. GWARZO 52
0.2%
1920 1920. KABIYA 0
0%
1921 1921. KABO 65
0.2%
1922 1922. KANO MUNICIPAL 0
0%
1923 1923. KARAYE 65
0.2%
1924 1924. KIRU 78
0.2%
1925 1925. KUMBOTSO 13
0%
1926 1926. KUNCHI 0
0%
1927 1927. KURA 39
0.1%
1928 1928. MADOBI 39
0.1%
1929 1929. MAKODA 65
0.2%
1930 1930. MINJIBIR 0
0%
1931 1931. NASARAWA (KANO) 0
0%
1932 1932. RANO 0
0%
1933 1933. RIMIN GADO 65
0.2%
1934 1934. ROGO 0
0%
1935 1935. SHANONO 0
0%
1936 1936. SUMAILA 0
0%
1937 1937. TAKAI 0
0%
1938 1938. TARAUNI 0
0%
1939 1939. TOFA 0
0%
1940 1940. TSANYAWA 52
0.2%
1941 1941. TUDUN WADA 13
0%
1942 1942. UNGOGO 0
0%
1943 1943. WARAWA 0
0%
1944 1944. WUDIL 0
0%
2001 2001. BAKORI 0
0%
2002 2002. BATAGARAWA 0
0%
2003 2003. BATSARI 0
0%
2004 2004. BAURE 0
0%
2005 2005. BINDAWA 0
0%
2006 2006. CHARANCHI 0
0%
2007 2007. DAN MUSA 0
0%
2008 2008. DANDUME 0
0%
2009 2009. DANJA 13
0%
2010 2010. DAURA 117
0.4%
2011 2011. DUTSI 0
0%
2012 2012. DUTSIN-MA 117
0.4%
2013 2013. FASKARI 0
0%
2014 2014. FUNTUA 0
0%
2015 2015. INGAWA 13
0%
2016 2016. JIBIA 65
0.2%
2017 2017. KAFUR 0
0%
2018 2018. KAITA 0
0%
2019 2019. KANKARA 0
0%
2020 2020. KANKIA 0
0%
2021 2021. KATSINA 169
0.5%
2022 2022. KURFI 0
0%
2023 2023. KUSADA 0
0%
2024 2024. MAI'ADUA 0
0%
2025 2025. MALUNFASHI 117
0.4%
2026 2026. MANI 65
0.2%
2027 2027. MASHI 0
0%
2028 2028. MATAZU 39
0.1%
2029 2029. MUSAWA 0
0%
2030 2030. RIMI 0
0%
2031 2031. SABUWA 0
0%
2032 2032. SAFANA 39
0.1%
2033 2033. SANDAMU 0
0%
2034 2034. ZANGO 39
0.1%
2101 2101. ALEIRO 78
0.2%
2102 2102. AREWA 0
0%
2103 2103. ARGUNGU 0
0%
2104 2104. AUGIE 0
0%
2105 2105. BAGUDO 0
0%
2106 2106. BIRNIN KEBBI 39
0.1%
2107 2107. BUNZA 0
0%
2108 2108. DANDI 0
0%
2109 2109. DANKO-WASAGU 0
0%
2110 2110. FAKAI 0
0%
2111 2111. GWANDU 39
0.1%
2112 2112. JEGA 13
0%
2113 2113. KALGO 0
0%
2114 2114. KOKO BESSE 0
0%
2115 2115. MAIYAMA 26
0.1%
2116 2116. NGASKI 0
0%
2117 2117. SAKABA 0
0%
2118 2118. SHANGA 0
0%
2119 2119. SURU 13
0%
2120 2120. YAURI 0
0%
2121 2121. ZURU 0
0%
2201 2201. ADAVI 0
0%
2202 2202. AJAOKUTA 0
0%
2203 2203. ANKPA 182
0.6%
2204 2204. BASSA (KOGI) 0
0%
2205 2205. DEKINA 0
0%
2206 2206. IBAJI 0
0%
2207 2207. IDAH 0
0%
2208 2208. IGALAMELA-ODOLU 117
0.4%
2209 2209. IJUMU 0
0%
2210 2210. KABBA/BUNU 0
0%
2211 2211. KOGI(K.K) 39
0.1%
2212 2212. LOKOJA 0
0%
2213 2213. MOPAMURO 78
0.2%
2214 2214. OFU 0
0%
2215 2215. OGORI/MANGOGO 0
0%
2216 2216. OKEHI 221
0.7%
2217 2217. OKENE 0
0%
2218 2218. OLAMABORO 0
0%
2219 2219. OMALA 0
0%
2220 2220. YAGBA EAST 65
0.2%
2221 2221. YAGBA WEST 0
0%
2301 2301. ASA 0
0%
2302 2302. BARUTEN 0
0%
2303 2303. EDU 117
0.4%
2304 2304. EKITI 195
0.6%
2305 2305. IFELODUN (KWARA) 130
0.4%
2306 2306. ILORIN EAST 13
0%
2307 2307. ILORIN SOUTH 104
0.3%
2308 2308. ILORIN WEST 182
0.6%
2309 2309. IREPODUN (KWARA) 312
1%
2310 2310. ISIN 130
0.4%
2311 2311. KAIAMA 117
0.4%
2312 2312. MORO 0
0%
2313 2313. OFFA 91
0.3%
2314 2314. OKE-ERO 91
0.3%
2315 2315. OYUN 0
0%
2316 2316. PATIGI 78
0.2%
2401 2401. AGEGE 247
0.8%
2402 2402. AJEROMI/IFELODUN 13
0%
2403 2403. ALIMOSHO 221
0.7%
2404 2404. AMUWO-ODOFIN 65
0.2%
2405 2405. APAPA 351
1.1%
2406 2406. BADAGRY 13
0%
2407 2407. EPE 0
0%
2408 2408. ETI-OSA 13
0%
2409 2409. IBEJU-LEKKI 0
0%
2410 2410. IFAKO-IJAYE 78
0.2%
2411 2411. IKEJA 0
0%
2412 2412. IKORORDU 0
0%
2413 2413. KOSOFE 52
0.2%
2414 2414. LAGOS ISLAND 0
0%
2415 2415. LAGOS MAINLAND 130
0.4%
2416 2416. MUSHIN 156
0.5%
2417 2417. OJO 0
0%
2418 2418. OSHODI/ISOLO 247
0.8%
2419 2419. SHOMOLU 221
0.7%
2420 2420. SURULERE (LAGOS) 286
0.9%
2501 2501. AKWANGA 0
0%
2502 2502. AWE 0
0%
2503 2503. DOMA 104
0.3%
2504 2504. KARU 143
0.4%
2505 2505. KEANA 0
0%
2506 2506. KEFFI 0
0%
2507 2507. KOKONA 0
0%
2508 2508. LAFIA 13
0%
2509 2509. NASARAWA 0
0%
2510 2510. NASARAWA EGGON 0
0%
2511 2511. OBI (NASARAWA) 0
0%
2512 2512. TOTO 0
0%
2513 2513. WAMBA 0
0%
2601 2601. AGAIE 0
0%
2602 2602. AGWARA 65
0.2%
2603 2603. BIDA 169
0.5%
2604 2604. BORGU 13
0%
2605 2605. BOSSO 0
0%
2606 2606. CHANCHAGA 0
0%
2607 2607. EDATI-IDATI 0
0%
2608 2608. GBAKO 52
0.2%
2609 2609. GURARA 65
0.2%
2610 2610. KATCHA 0
0%
2611 2611. KONTAGORA 52
0.2%
2612 2612. LAPAI 0
0%
2613 2613. LAVUN 65
0.2%
2614 2614. MAGAMA 0
0%
2615 2615. MARIGA 143
0.4%
2616 2616. MASHEGU 52
0.2%
2617 2617. MOKWA 0
0%
2618 2618. MUYA 0
0%
2619 2619. PAIKORO 0
0%
2620 2620. RAFI 39
0.1%
2621 2621. RIJAU 0
0%
2622 2622. SHIRORO 0
0%
2623 2623. SULEJA 0
0%
2624 2624. TAFA 78
0.2%
2625 2625. WUSHISHI 0
0%
2701 2701. ABEOKUTA NORTH 104
0.3%
2702 2702. ABEOKUTA SOUTH 0
0%
2703 2703. ADO-ODO/OTA 208
0.6%
2704 2704. EGBADO-NORTH/YEWA 0
0%
2705 2705. EGBADO-SOUTH/ 78
0.2%
2706 2706. EWEKORO 39
0.1%
2707 2707. IFO 13
0%
2708 2708. IJEBU-EAST 0
0%
2709 2709. IJEBU-NORTH 0
0%
2710 2710. IJEBU-NORTH-EAST 0
0%
2711 2711. IJEBU-ODE 91
0.3%
2712 2712. IKENNE 156
0.5%
2713 2713. IMEKO/AFON 0
0%
2714 2714. IPOKIA 13
0%
2715 2715. OBAFEMI-OWODE 104
0.3%
2716 2716. ODEDA 52
0.2%
2717 2717. ODOGBOLU 0
0%
2718 2718. OGUN-WATERSIDE 0
0%
2719 2719. REMO NORTH 0
0%
2720 2720. SAGAMU 208
0.6%
2801 2801. AKOKO NORTH EAST 91
0.3%
2802 2802. AKOKO NORTH WEST 0
0%
2803 2803. AKOKO SOUTH EAST 0
0%
2804 2804. AKOKO SOUTH WEST 39
0.1%
2805 2805. AKURE NORTH 78
0.2%
2806 2806. AKURE SOUTH 26
0.1%
2807 2807. ESE-ODO 0
0%
2808 2808. IDANRE 26
0.1%
2809 2809. IFEDORE 0
0%
2810 2810. ILAJE 0
0%
2811 2811. ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO 26
0.1%
2812 2812. IRELE 0
0%
2813 2813. ODIGBO 65
0.2%
2814 2814. OKITIPUPA 117
0.4%
2815 2815. ONDO EAST 13
0%
2816 2816. ONDO WEST 39
0.1%
2817 2817. OSE 0
0%
2818 2818. OWO 0
0%
2901 2901. ATAKUMOSA EAST 0
0%
2902 2902. ATAKUMOSA WEST 0
0%
2903 2903. AYEDADE 0
0%
2904 2904. AYEDIRE 0
0%
2905 2905. BOLOWADURO 52
0.2%
2906 2906. BORIPE 0
0%
2907 2907. EDE NORTH 0
0%
2908 2908. EDE SOUTH 0
0%
2909 2909. EGBEDORE 78
0.2%
2910 2910. EJIGBO 65
0.2%
2911 2911. IFE CENTRAL 0
0%
2912 2912. IFE EAST 0
0%
2913 2913. IFE NORTH 0
0%
2914 2914. IFE SOUTH 0
0%
2915 2915. IFEDAYO 130
0.4%
2916 2916. IFELODUN (OSUN) 0
0%
2917 2917. ILA 0
0%
2918 2918. ILESA EAST 78
0.2%
2919 2919. ILESA WEST 26
0.1%
2920 2920. IREPODUN (OSUN) 65
0.2%
2921 2921. IREWOLE 0
0%
2922 2922. ISOKAN 0
0%
2923 2923. IWO 0
0%
2924 2924. OBOKUN 0
0%
2925 2925. ODO-OTIN 0
0%
2926 2926. OLA-OLUWA 0
0%
2927 2927. OLORUNDA 0
0%
2928 2928. ORIADE 104
0.3%
2929 2929. OROLU 13
0%
2930 2930. OSOGBO 169
0.5%
3001 3001. AFIJIO 0
0%
3002 3002. AKINYELE 143
0.4%
3003 3003. ATIBA 0
0%
3004 3004. ATIGBO 0
0%
3005 3005. EGBEDA 169
0.5%
3006 3006. IBADAN NORTH 104
0.3%
3007 3007. IBADAN NORTH EAST 52
0.2%
3008 3008. IBADAN NORTH WEST 0
0%
3009 3009. IBADAN SOUTH EAST 0
0%
3010 3010. IBADAN SOUTH WEST 0
0%
3011 3011. IBARAPA CENTRAL 65
0.2%
3012 3012. IBARAPA EAST 26
0.1%
3013 3013. IBARAPA NORTH 78
0.2%
3014 3014. IDO 13
0%
3015 3015. IREPO 0
0%
3016 3016. ISEYIN 52
0.2%
3017 3017. ITESIWAJU 0
0%
3018 3018. IWAJOWA 0
0%
3019 3019. KAJOLA 0
0%
3020 3020. LAGELU 117
0.4%
3021 3021. OGBOMOSO NORTH 91
0.3%
3022 3022. OGBOMOSO SOUTH 0
0%
3023 3023. OGO OLUWA 78
0.2%
3024 3024. OLORUNSOGO 0
0%
3025 3025. OLUYOLE 0
0%
3026 3026. ONA-ARA 78
0.2%
3027 3027. ORELOPE 0
0%
3028 3028. ORIRE 0
0%
3029 3029. OYO EAST 0
0%
3030 3030. OYO WEST 0
0%
3031 3031. SAKI EAST 0
0%
3032 3032. SAKI WEST 0
0%
3033 3033. SURULERE (OYO) 0
0%
3101 3101. BARKIN LADI 0
0%
3102 3102. BASSA (PLATEAU) 65
0.2%
3103 3103. BOKKOS 0
0%
3104 3104. JOS EAST 0
0%
3105 3105. JOS NORTH 13
0%
3106 3106. JOS SOUTH 0
0%
3107 3107. KANAM 0
0%
3108 3108. KANKE 0
0%
3109 3109. LANTANG NORTH 13
0%
3110 3110. LANTANG SOUTH 65
0.2%
3111 3111. MANGU 104
0.3%
3112 3112. MIKANG 78
0.2%
3113 3113. PANKSHIN 26
0.1%
3114 3114. QUA'AN PAN 0
0%
3115 3115. RIYOM 0
0%
3116 3116. SHENDAM 78
0.2%
3117 3117. WASE 78
0.2%
3201 3201. ABUA-ODUA 0
0%
3202 3202. AHOADA EAST 0
0%
3203 3203. AHOADA WEST 65
0.2%
3204 3204. AKUKU-TORU 0
0%
3205 3205. ANDONI 52
0.2%
3206 3206. ASARI-TORU 117
0.4%
3207 3207. BONNY 0
0%
3208 3208. DEGEMA 0
0%
3209 3209. ELEME 0
0%
3210 3210. EMOHU 0
0%
3211 3211. ETCHE 0
0%
3212 3212. GOKANA 65
0.2%
3213 3213. IKWERRE 221
0.7%
3214 3214. KHANA 0
0%
3215 3215. OBIO AKPOR 65
0.2%
3216 3216. OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI 0
0%
3217 3217. OGU BOLO 0
0%
3218 3218. OKIRIKA 0
0%
3219 3219. OMUMMA 0
0%
3220 3220. OPOBO/NKORO 0
0%
3221 3221. OYIGBO 0
0%
3222 3222. PORT HARCOURT 0
0%
3223 3223. TAI 52
0.2%
3301 3301. BINJI 0
0%
3302 3302. BODINGA 65
0.2%
3303 3303. DANGE SHUNI 0
0%
3304 3304. GADA 26
0.1%
3305 3305. GORONYO 0
0%
3306 3306. GUDU 0
0%
3307 3307. GWADABAWA 0
0%
3308 3308. ILLELA 0
0%
3309 3309. ISA 0
0%
3310 3310. KEBBE 0
0%
3311 3311. KWARE 0
0%
3312 3312. RABAH 0
0%
3313 3313. SABON BIRNIN 26
0.1%
3314 3314. SHAGARI 0
0%
3315 3315. SILAME 0
0%
3316 3316. SOKOTO NORTH 0
0%
3317 3317. SOKOTO SOUTH 0
0%
3318 3318. TAMBUWAI 13
0%
3319 3319. TANGAZA 0
0%
3320 3320. TURETA 0
0%
3321 3321. WAMAKKO 91
0.3%
3322 3322. WURNO 0
0%
3323 3323. YABO BODINGO 65
0.2%
3401 3401. ARDO-KOLA 91
0.3%
3402 3402. BALI 39
0.1%
3403 3403. DONGA 0
0%
3404 3404. GASHAKA 0
0%
3405 3405. GASSOL 65
0.2%
3406 3406. IBI 117
0.4%
3407 3407. JALINGO 26
0.1%
3408 3408. KARIM-LAMIDO 117
0.4%
3409 3409. KURMI 39
0.1%
3410 3410. LAU 0
0%
3411 3411. SARDAUNA 91
0.3%
3412 3412. TAKUM 65
0.2%
3413 3413. USSA 0
0%
3414 3414. WUKARI 0
0%
3415 3415. YORRO 0
0%
3416 3416. ZING 0
0%
3501 3501. BADE 0
0%
3502 3502. BURSARI 0
0%
3503 3503. DAMATURU 0
0%
3504 3504. FIKA 0
0%
3505 3505. FUNE 13
0%
3506 3506. GEIDAM 26
0.1%
3507 3507. GUJBA 104
0.3%
3508 3508. GULANI 0
0%
3509 3509. JAKUSKO 0
0%
3510 3510. KARASUWA 0
0%
3511 3511. MACHINA 0
0%
3512 3512. NANGERE 65
0.2%
3513 3513. NGURU 91
0.3%
3514 3514. POTISKUM 104
0.3%
3515 3515. TARMUWA 0
0%
3516 3516. YUNUSARI 0
0%
3517 3517. YUSUFARI 0
0%
3601 3601. ANKA 0
0%
3602 3602. BAKURA 0
0%
3603 3603. BIRNIN MAGAJI 0
0%
3604 3604. BUKKUYUM 0
0%
3605 3605. BUNGUDU 0
0%
3606 3606. GUMMI 13
0%
3607 3607. GUSAU 0
0%
3608 3608. KAURA NAMODA 91
0.3%
3609 3609. MARADUN 0
0%
3610 3610. MARU 0
0%
3611 3611. SHINKAFI 13
0%
3612 3612. TALATA MAFARA 0
0%
3613 3613. TSAFE 78
0.2%
3614 3614. ZURMI 0
0%
3701 3701. ABAJI AREA COUNCIL 117
0.4%
3702 3702. BWARI AREA COUNCIL 182
0.6%
3703 3703. GWAGWALADA AREA COUNCIL 130
0.4%
3704 3704. KUJE AREA COUNCIL 65
0.2%
3705 3705. KWALI AREA COUNCIL 104
0.3%
3706 3706. MUNICIPAL AREA COUNCIL 260
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.