The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_V10_M / variable [F34]
lsms

National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2021-2024
Phase 2

Nigeria, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_v10_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nj3q-v243
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2022
Last modified
Dec 09, 2024
Page views
531752
Downloads
23746
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • p2r1_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_12.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r1_sect_2.dta
  • p2r1_sect_5.dta
  • p2r2_sect_a_2_2a_2b_6_12.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_2_6b_6c.dta
  • p2r3_sect_5.dta
  • p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r4_sect_2.dta
  • p2r4_sect_5.dta
  • p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r5_sect_2.dta
  • p2r5_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_a_2_5_6_8_11b_12.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r6_sect_2.dta
  • p2r6_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_10.dta
  • p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r7_sect_2.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11c_14_12.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r8_sect_2.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_14.dta
  • p2r9_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_6e_8_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r9_sect_2_6e.dta
  • p2r10_sect_a_2_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r10_sect_2.dta
  • p2r10_sect_5.dta
  • p2r10_sect_10.dta
  • p2r11_sect_a_6_6d_13b_12.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r11_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r12_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_5g.dta
  • p2r13_sect_a_2_5g_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r13_sect_2_5d.dta

What is the highest level of education you have completed? (s13aq1)

Data file: p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1641
Invalid: 1143
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 427
End: 428
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 127
7.7%
1 1. NURSERY 1 0
0%
2 2. NURSERY 2 3
0.2%
3 3. NURSERY 3 0
0%
11 11. PRIMARY 1 1
0.1%
12 12. PRIMARY 2 6
0.4%
13 13. PRIMARY 3 18
1.1%
14 14. PRIMARY 4 17
1%
15 15. PRIMARY 5 15
0.9%
16 16. PRIMARY 6 278
16.9%
21 21. JS1 6
0.4%
22 22. JS2 18
1.1%
23 23. JS3 54
3.3%
24 24. SS1 9
0.5%
25 25. SS2 30
1.8%
26 26. SS3 502
30.6%
31 31. TVET/VOCATIONAL 79
4.8%
32 32. UNIVERSITY 158
9.6%
51 51. QUARANIC 153
9.3%
52 52. INTEGRATED QUARANIC 6
0.4%
96 96. OTHER POST-SECONDARY (SPECIFY) 161
9.8%
Sysmiss 1143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.