The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Integrated Growth Poles Project 2016, Impact Evaluation
Baseline Survey

Mozambique, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016_IGPPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggyt-ng03
Producer(s)
Francisco Campos, Joao Montalvao, Claire Boxho
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 22, 2022
Last modified
Jun 22, 2022
Page views
161519
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_J.dta
  • Section_K.dta
  • Section_L1.dta
  • Section_L2.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_N.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_R.dta
  • Section_A.dta
  • Section_B.dta
  • Section_C.dta
  • Section_D.dta
  • Section_D4.dta
  • Section_E.dta
  • Section_F.dta
  • Section_G.dta
  • Section_M.dta
  • Section_P.dta
  • Section_Q.dta
  • Section_T.dta
  • Section_V.dta
  • Section_X.dta
  • Section_Y.dta

(l00_a)

Data file: Section_L1.dta

Overview

Valid: 2850
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 15
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
_01 150
5.3%
_02 150
5.3%
_03 150
5.3%
_04 150
5.3%
_05 150
5.3%
_06 150
5.3%
_07 150
5.3%
_08 150
5.3%
_09 150
5.3%
_10 150
5.3%
_11 150
5.3%
_12 150
5.3%
_13 150
5.3%
_14 150
5.3%
_15 150
5.3%
_16 150
5.3%
_17 150
5.3%
_18 150
5.3%
_19 150
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.